Faculty Directory

Bob Callies 701-463-2213
Garrison High School 701-463-2818
Learning Center 701-463-7777

Superintendent – Dr. Nick Klemisch – Email Webpage

Business Manager – Mrs. Amy Betz – Email
Counselor – Mrs. Connie Herman – EmailWebpage
Librarian – Mrs. Deb Youngs – Email Webpage
Tech Coordinators – Mrs. Cyndie Behles – EmailWebpage / Mr. Jason Mattheis –EmailWebpage

Elementary Principal – Mrs. Shelly Fuller – EmailWebpage

Preschool Teacher – Mrs. Kat Belisle –EmailWebpage
Kindergarten Teacher – Mrs. Mackenzie Thompson –EmailWebpage
Kindergarten Teacher – Miss Stephenie McKamey –Email Webpage
1st Grade Teacher – Mrs. Patty Finneman –Email Webpage
1st Grade Teacher – Mrs. Colette Giffey –EmailWebpage
2nd Grade Teacher – Mrs. Stacey Salhus –EmailWebpage
2nd Grade Teacher – Mrs. Jennifer Rasch –EmailWebpage
3rd Grade Teacher – Mrs. Susan Ekstrom –EmailWebpage
3rd Grade Teacher – Mrs. Carrie Magandy –EmailWebpage
4th Grade Teacher – Mrs. Kim Gehring –EmailWebpage
4th Grade Teacher – Mrs. Collette Gehring –EmailWebpage
5th Grade Teacher – Miss Jennifer Doll –EmailWebpage
5th Grade Teacher – Mrs. Darlene Ruud –Email Webpage
6th Grade Teacher – Mr. Randy Belisle –EmailWebpage
6th Grade Teacher – Mrs. Jacque  Schaible –EmailWebpage
Physical Education – Mrs. Pam Matte –Email Webpage
Music – Mrs. Kathy Holmes –EmailWebpage
5 & 6 Grade Band – Mrs. Danielle Abler-EmailWebpage

JH/High School Principal – Mr. Steve Dangel –EmailWebpage

ITV Coordinator – Mrs. Patty Sayler –Email
Learning Center Coordinator – Mrs. Madonna Wretling –EmailWebpage
Language Arts – Ms. Amanda Forsberg –Email Webpage
Language Arts – Mrs. Heather Neumiller –Email Webpage
Math – Ms. Liz Schieler –EmailWebpage
Math – Mrs. Dana Schmidt –EmailWebpage
Science – Mrs. Jennifer Hirsch (Noreen) –EmailWebpage
Science – Mrs. Bridget Jacob –EmailWebpage
Social Studies – Mr. Jason Ermer –EmailWebpage
Social Studies – Mr. Justin Folk –EmailWebpage
Social Studies/Business – Mr. Jason Mattheis –EmailWebpage
Ag Education – Mr. Glen Huettl –EmailWebpage

Ag Education – Miss Heather Johnson- EmailWebpage
FACS – Mrs. Ronda Kohler –EmailWebpage
Music – Mrs. Danielle Abler –EmailWebpage
Physical Education – Mr. Jason Olson –EmailWebpage

Special Services

Title 1 – Ms. Lori Smith  –EmailWebpage / Mrs. Pam Matte –EmailWebpage
Speech Pathology – Miss Janna Marie Beth –EmailWebpage
Elementary Special Education – Miss Jennie Hesketh- EmailWebpage
JH/HS Special Education – Mrs. Heidi Ermer- Email Webpage
JH/HS Special Education – Mrs. Suzanne LeMay –EmailWebpage